Visa Fees

There are two fees that you will have to pay – our service fee and an Indian Government fee.

1. Our service fee

Our service fee is the amount you have to pay in advance for our service, which includes giving you advice about the India e-Tourist visa, providing the documents you need, checking your application, and giving you the result of your application. We will collect your e-Visa from the Indian Government and send it for you to print out before you arrive at one of the following 28 airports in India.

  • Chennai – MAA – Chennai – Tamil Nadu
  • Indira Gandhi – DEL – Delhi – Delhi
  • Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose – CCU – Kolkata – West Bengal
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji – BOM – Mumbai – Maharashtra
  • Cochin – COK – Kochi – Kerala
  • Rajiv Gandhi – HYD – Hyderabad - Telangana
  • Kempegowda – BLR – Bangalore – Karnataka
  • Goa – GOI – Dabolim – Goa
  • Thiruvananthapuram – TRV – Thiruvananthapuram – Kerala
  • Sardar Patel – AMD – Ahmedabad – Gujarat
  • Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee – ATQ – Amritsar – Punjab
  • Gaya – GAY – Gaya – Bihar
  • Visakhapatnam - VTZ – Visakhapatnam – Andhra Pradesh
  • Jaipur – JAI – Jaipur – Rajasthan
  • Chaudhary Charan Singh – LKO – Lucknow – Uttar Pradesh
  • Varanasi – VNS – Varanasi – Uttar Pradesh
  • Tiruchirappalli – TRZ – Tiruchirappalli - Tamil Nadu
  • Bagdogra – IXB – Bagdogra – West Bengal
  • Calicut – CCJ – Kozhikode – Kerala
  • Chandigarh – IXC – Chandigarh – Chandigarh
  • Coimbatore – CJB – Coimbatore – Tamil Nadu
  • Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi – GAU – Guwahati – Assam
  • Mangalore – IXE – Mangalore – Karnataka
  • Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar – NAG – Nagpur – Maharashtra
  • Pune – PNQ – Pune – Maharashtra
  • Madurai - IXM - Madurai - Tamil Nadu
  • Bhubaneswar - BBI - Bhubaneswar - Odisha
  • Veer Savarkar - IXZ- Port Blair- Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Or you can use your e-Visa to enter India at one of the following five seaports in India.

  • Cochin Seaport
  • Mangalore Seaport
  • Goa Seaport
  • Chennai Seaport
  • Mumbai Seaport

The service fee depends on the number of people your application covers and how quickly you need the visa.

The table below shows the service for application.

Visa types Service fee/person (US Dollar)
Normal Urgent Super Urgent
1 person 2 people 3-5 people 6-9 people 10 or more people
Normal e-Tourist Visa (multiple entries for 1 year) US$ 69 US$ 67 US$ 65 US$ 62 US$ 55 Plus US$ 79 Plus US$ 99
e-Business Visa (multiple entries for 1 year)
e-Medical Visa( triple entries for 60 days)
e-Conference Visa (one time entry for 30 days)
  • Normal: If you need the visa within three business days.
  • Urgent: If you need the visa within 24 hours.
  • Super Urgent: If you need the visa after 5 business hours.

2. Government & admin fee

The government fee is the amount you have to pay for the Indian Immigration Department to provide your visa.

The amount of the government fee depends on the country you are a citizen of, as shown below. If you need to make any changes to your application after paying the government fee, you will have to pay the fee again, as if you were making a new application.

Government & admin fee Country you are a citizen of
US$ 30 Argentina, Cook Islands, Fiji, Jamaica, Indonesia, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Micronesia, Myanmar, Nauru, Niue Island, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Seychelles, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Tonga, Tuvalu, Uruguay, Vanuatu
US$ 55 Japan, Singapore, Sri Lanka
US$ 110 Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China – Sar Hong Kong, China – Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Vatican City – Holy See, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Iran, Cote d'Ivoire, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kyrgyzstan, Republic of Korea, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Namibia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Norway, Oman, Palestine, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal,Qatar, Macedonia, Romania, Rwanda, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Sierra Leone, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Saudi Arabia, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Trinidad and Tobago , Turks and Caicos, Uganda, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe
US$ 130 Mozambique, Russia, Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA

Note about e-Visas

People with a Pakistani passport or of Pakistani origin cannot get an e-Tourist visa. They will need to apply for a regular Visa in person.

Your passport will need to have at least two blank pages for the immigration officer to stamp.

1. An e-tourist Visa:

  • is valid for 365 days from the date of grant of ETA;
  • allows you to enter India multiple times;
  • multiple entries will be granted within the e-Visa validity period stamped on your passport
  • continuous stay during each visit should not exceed 90 days (180 days if you are either the citizen of The United States, Canada, The United Kingdom or Japan)
  • cannot be extended or converted to a different kind of visa; and
  • Is not valid for visiting protected, restricted or cantonment areas.

2. An e-business Visa:

  • is valid for 365 days; from the date of grant of ETA
  • allows you to enter India multiple times;
  • multiple entries will be granted within the e-Visa validity period stamped on your passport
  • continuous stay during each visit should not exceed 180 days for all nationals of all countries who are eligible for grant of e-visa
  • cannot be extended or converted to a different kind of visa; and
  • Is not valid for visiting protected, restricted or cantonment areas.

3. An e-Medical Visa:

  • is valid for 60 days from the date of first arrival in India ;
  • allows you to enter India three times;
  • cannot be extended or converted to a different kind of visa; and
  • is not valid for visiting protected, restricted or cantonment areas.

4. An e-Conference Visa:

  • is valid for 30 days from the date of arrival in India;
  • allows you to enter India one time only
  • cannot be extended or converted to a different kind of visa; and
  • is not valid for visiting protected, restricted or cantonment areas.